Skip Navigation LinksHome > About The JCC > Staff





 Building hours
 _______________________

 
Pool hours

_______________________

 Membership
_______________________

 Support the JCC
_______________________

 Rentals
_______________________

 Holidays
_______________________

 Employment
_______________________

 Staff
_______________________

 Board of Directors
 _______________________

 Contact Us
_______________________

 Policies
_______________________

JCC Staff
_________________________________________________

Executive
Ira Jaffee
CEO
 
Natalie Sirois
Executive Administrative Assistant to Ira Jaffee
Membership Desk Services Manager

Melinda Jordan
Membership Associate 
 
_________________________________________________
 
Marketing and PR
Mindi Epstein
Sr. Vice President Internal and External Relations

Ashley Strother
Event and Membership Rentals Coordinator
   
Barbara Gerhart
Communications Manager

Cassie Tam
Communications Coordinator

   
_________________________________________________
 

Accounting/Human Resources
Linda Hanley
Sr. Vice President Business Operations
   
Nancy Riddle-Mills
Director of Human Resources
  
Craig Ervin
Finance and Technology Manager
  
 
Lisa Hamilton
Accounts Payable Associate

  
_________________________________________________
   
Facility Operations
Bob Stedron
Director of Facility Operations
 
Heinz Dollinger
Maintenance Manager
 
_________________________________________________
 
Sports, Fitness & Recreation
Todd Landwehr
Sr. Vice President Health and Fitness Services
 
Sally Brindle
Aquatics Program Coordinator
 
Jason Suscha
Director of Racquet Sports
 
Cherri Jaffee
Pilates Director
 
Kyle Mills
Director of Athletics
   
Katherine Matutes, PhD
Director of Health and Wellness
 

Colleen Crispen
Assistant Director of Health and Wellness

_________________________________________________
 
Early Childhood Education, Youth & School-Age
Jon Shapiro
Sr. Vice President Youth Services and Advancement
 

Erin Mills
Director of Early Childhood Education
 
Erica Johnson
Assistant Director of Early Childhood Education
 
Aaron Atlas
Director of Youth Services
 
Ryan Edmunds
Director of School-age Services 
 

Kenny Lambert

Middle School and High School Coordinator
 
_________________________________________________
     
Development
Martha Karatz
Sr. Director of Advancement 
 
_________________________________________________

 
Education and Enrichment 
Larry Rothenberg
Director of Arts and Education
 
Lisa Freeman
Arts and Education Program Coordinator
 
_________________________________________________
 
Food Services
Craig Shelton
Food Services Director
 
________________________________________
back to top